Performances 2019

January 5th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Fei-Fei, piano
Old Town Temecula Theater
42051 Main Street
Temecula, California
For more information, click here

January 11th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne No.9 Op.97
Lora Al-Ahmed, piano
Concert Hall
National School of Music “Lyubomir Pipkov”
Sofia, Bulgaria

January 12th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
The Springfield Symphony Orchestra; Peter Stafford Wilson, conductor; Julian Schwarz, cello
Clark State performing Arts Center
Springfield, Ohio
for more information, click here

January 13th 2019 2:00 pm
Liebermann: The Velveteen Rabbit Op.115
Narrator TBA; members of the Springfield Symphony; Peter Stafford Wilson, conductor
Clark County Public Library
201 South Fountain Avenue
Springfield, Ohio
for more information, click here

January 13th 2019 3:30 pm
Liebermann: The Velveteen Rabbit Op.115
Narrator TBA; members of the Springfield Symphony; Peter Stafford Wilson, conductor
Clark County Public Library
201 South Fountain Avenue
Springfield, Ohio
for more information, click here

January 15th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
LeAnne Wistrom, flute
Cathedral of St Paul
Erie, Pennsylvania
for more information, click here

January 19th 2019 3:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Viola and Piano Op.13
Molly Carr, viola; Anna Petrova, viola
Chamber Music America Showcase
Majestic Ballroom
Westin New York Times Square
New York City

January 25th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
De Meervaart
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

January 25th 2019 9:00 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Megan Maiorana, flute; Orquesta Sinfonica de Yucatan, Juan Carlos Lomonaco, conductor
Teatro Jose Peon Contreras
Calle 60 490
Yucatan, Mexico
for more information, click here

January 26th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
De Meervaart
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

January 27th 2019 12:00 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Megan Maiorana, flute; Orquesta Sinfonica de Yucatan, Juan Carlos Lomonaco, conductor
Teatro Jose Peon Contreras
Calle 60 490
Yucatan, Mexico
for more information, click here

January 27th 2019 4:00 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Benjamin Harding, piano
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

🎹 January 28th 2019 6:00 pm
Mozart: Clarinet Trio in E-flat major K.498 “Kegelstadt”
Yoonah Kim, clarinet; Chiu-Chen Liu, viola; Lowell Liebermann, piano
Constantinidis: Etudes on Greek Rhythms
William Hobbs, piano
Brahms: Zwei Gesänge Op.91
Blythe Gaissert, mezzo-soprano, William Hobbs, piano
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
William Hobbs, piano
Theodorakis: Mauthausen
Blythe Gaissert, mezzo-soprano; William Hobbs, piano
Consulate General of Greece
69 East 79th Street
New York City

January 29th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Parktheater
Eindhoven, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

January 30th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
De Harmonie
Leeuwarden, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

January 31st 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Theater Aan Het Spui
Den Haag, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

February 1st 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Viola and Piano Op.13
Molly Carr, viola; Anna Petrova, viola
Comstock Hall
University of Kentucky
Louisville, Kentucky

February 1st 2019 8:15 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Stadsschouwburg
Haarlem, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

February 5th 2019 1:00 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne No.8 Op.85
Kamilla Arku, piano
St George the Martyr Church
Borough High Street
Southwark
London, England
for more information, click here

February 5th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
De Goudse Schouwburg
Gouda, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

February 6th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
De Statsschouwburg
Groningen, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

February 8th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Theater De Blauwe Kei
Veghel, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

February 9th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Trio for Clarinet Viola and Piano Op.128
Blake McGee, clarinet; James Przygocki, viola; Brooks Hafey, piano
Mari Sandoz High Plains Heritage Center
Chadron State College
Chadron, Nebraska

February 9th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Schouwburg Hengelo
Hengelo, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

February 13th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Trio for Clarinet Viola and Piano Op.128
Blake McGee, clarinet; James Przygocki, viola; Brooks Hafey, piano
Buchanan Center for the Performing Arts
University of Wyoming
Laramie, Wyoming
for more information, click here

February 21st 2019 7:30 pm
All-Liebermann Concert
Trio No.3 for violin, cello and piano Op.122
Gargoyles Op.29
Sonata No.1 for Violoncello and Piano Op.3
Piano Sonata No.3 for piano solo Op. 82
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Soliloquy for flute solo Op.44 
Baron Fenwick and Radoslawa Jasik, piano; Natalie Xia, violin; Sarah Schoeffler, cello; Lisa Hansen, flute
Ars Vitalis Series
Enlow Hall
Kean University
Union, New Jersey
for more information, click here

February 23rd 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Four Etudes on Songs of Robert Franz Op.91
Perren-Luc Thiessen, piano
Classical Music @ St. Thomas Episcopal Church of Red Bank
26 Sunset Avenue East
Red Bank, New Jersey
for more information, click here

February 24th 2019 12:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Erin Delaney, flute; Gail Novak, piano
Program to include works by Higdon, CLarke and Rouse
Katzin Concert Hall
School of Music
Arizona State University
50 Gammage Parkway
Tempe, Arizona
For more information, click here

February 24th 2019 2:00 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50
Arturo Rodriguez, piccolo
Oakland Symphony Youth Orchestra
San Leandro High School Performing Arts Centre
Oakland, California

February 24th 2019 3:00 pm
Liebermann: Four Etudes on Songs of Robert Franz Op.91
Perren-Luc Thiessen, piano
First Presbyterian Church
1101 Bedford Street
Stamford, Connecticut
for more information, click here

February 25th 2019 7:30 pm
Chopin/Liebermann Birthday Concert
Chopin: Fantasy Polonaise
Liebermann: Six Songs on Poems of Longfellow Op.57
Liebermann: Sonata No.2 for Cello and Piano Op.61
Chopin: 4 Songs
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Chopin: Sonata for Cello and Piano
William Hobbs, piano; Scott Ballantine, cello; Deborah Domanski, mezzo-soprano
Etcetera Etcetera
352 West 44th Street
New York City
for more information, click here

February 26th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Four Etudes on Songs of Robert Franz Op.91
Perren-Luc Thiessen, piano
Lyric Hall Theater
827 Whalley Avenue
New Haven, Connecticut
for more information, click here

March 3rd 2019 4:00 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50
Marisa Blackman, piccolo; Kathy Shanklin, piano
Mayo Concert Hall
The College of New Jersey
Ewing Township, New Jersey

March 5th 2019 5:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Viola and Piano Op.13
Molly Carr, viola; Anna Petrova, piano
Jerusalem Music Centre
Mishkenot Sha'ananim
Jerusalem, Israel
for more information, click here

March 5th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 8th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 9th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Xue Su, flute; Symphoria; Lawrence Loh, conductor
Crouse - Hinds Theater
John H. Mulroy Civic Center at the Oncenter
411 Montgomery St.
Syracuse, New York
for more information, click here

March 9th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Two Nocturnes
Mira Gill, piano
Tenri Cultural Institute
43 W 13th Street
New York City

March 10th 2019 4:00 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne No.7 Op.65
Austin Celestin, piano
Merkin Concert Hall
New York City
for more information, click here

March 10th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Piano Trio No.3 Op.122
Trio Gemini
Commedia Futura
Seilerstraße 15F
Hannover, Germany
for more information, click here

March 11th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 12th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 15th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 16th 2019 11:00 am
Liebermann: Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Trio Zilia
Family Concert
Cloudgate Theater
Taipei City, Taiwan

March 16th 2019 3:00 pm
Liebermann: Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Trio Zilia
Family Concert
Cloudgate Theater
Taipei City, Taiwan

March 16th 2019
Liebermann: Sonata for Viola and Piano op.13
Molly Carr, viola; Anna Petrova, piano
Balabanova Kushta
ul. "Konstantin Stoilov" 57
4000 Tsentar
Plovdiv, Bulgaria

March 17th 2019 11:00 am
Liebermann: Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Trio Zilia
Family Concert
Cloudgate Theater
Taipei City, Taiwan

March 17th 2019 3:00 pm
Liebermann: Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Trio Zilia
Family Concert
Cloudgate Theater
Taipei City, Taiwan

March 18th 2019 6:30 pm
Liebermann: Piano Sonata No.3 Op.82
Derek Hartmann, piano
Regenstein Master Class Room
Bienen School of Music Northwestern University
Evensville, Illinois
For more information, click here

March 18th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

🎹 March 21st 2019 6:30 pm
Bach: Sonata in D major BWV 1028
Chiu-Chen Liu, viola; William Hobbs, piano
Theodorakis: Three Pieces for December
Lucie Robert, violin; Lowell Liebermann, piano
Liebermann: Cello Sonata No.2 Op.61
Scott Ballantyne, cello; William Hobbs, piano
Mozart: Piano Quartet in g minor
Lowell Liebermann, piano; Lucie Robert, violin; Chiu-Chen Liu, viola; Scott Ballantyne, cello
Consulate General of Greece
69 East 79th Street
New York City

March 20th 2019 7:30 pm
Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 23rd 2019 1:30 pm
Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 23rd 2019 7:30 pm
Frankenstein Ballet in Three Acts Op.130
The Royal Ballet, The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Barry Wordsworth, conductor
The Royal Opera House
Covent Garden
London UK
for more information, click here

March 23rd 2019 8:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Chelsea Knox, flute; The Princeton Symphony; Rossen Milanov, conductor
Richardson Auditorium
Princeton University
Princeton, New Jersey
for more information, click here

March 23rd 2019 7:30 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Catherine Peterson, flute; Aurora Symphony; Norman Gamboa, conductor
Aurora Fox Arts Center
9900 E Colfax Avenue
Aurora, Colorado
for more information, click here

March 24th 2019 3:00 pm
Concerto for Flute, Harp and Orchestra Op.48
Lisa Tharp, flute; Pamela Hahn, harp; Chandler Symphony Orchestra, Chuck Stewart, conductor
Chandler Center for the Arts
Chandler, Arizona
for more information, click here

March 24th 2019 3:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Catherine Peterson, flute; Aurora Symphony; Norman Gamboa, conductor
Aurora Fox Arts Center
9900 E Colfax Avenue
Aurora, Colorado
for more information, click here

March 24th 2019 4:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Chelsea Knox, flute; The Princeton Symphony; Rossen Milanov, conductor
Richardson Auditorium
Princeton University
Princeton, New Jersey
for more information, click here

March 30th 2019 5:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano op.23
Paola Cubillos, flute; Michael Seregow, piano
Hahn Recital Hall
Ball State University
Muncie, Indiana
For more information, click here

March 30th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Violin and Piano Op.46, Gargoyles Op.29
Eric Grossman, violin; Richard Steinbach, piano
Faust Harrison Pianos
214 Central Avenue
Wite Plains, New York
For more information, click here

April 6th 2019 7:30 pm
Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
de Rijswijkse Schouwburg
Rijswijk, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 7th 2019 2:30 pm
Revelry Op.47 (with choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Theater De Veste
Delft, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 7th 2019 4:00 pm

Quartet for Piano and Strings Op.114
Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Ida Kavafian, violin; Steven Tenebom, viola; Peter Wiley, cello
First Unitarian Church of Cincinnatti
536 Linton Street
Cincinnatti, Ohio
for more information, click here

April 8th 2019 7:30 pm
Quartet for Piano and Strings Op.114
Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Ida Kavafian, violin; Steven Tenebom, viola; Peter Wiley, cello
Congregation Beth Adam
Cincinnatti, Ohio
for more information, click here

April 10th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Leidse Schouwburg
Leiden, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 13th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; South Florida Symphony Orchestra; Sebrina Maria Alfonso, conductor
Tennessee Williams Theatre
Key West, Florida
for more information, click here

April 16th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; South Florida Symphony Orchestra; Sebrina Maria Alfonso, conductor
Broward Center for the Performing Arts
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
for more information, click here

April 17th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Agora Theater
Lelystad, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 18th 2019 7:00 pm
Bach: Prelude from English Suite No. 2
Messiaen: Two Preludes
Debussy: Two Preludes from Book 2
Tower: Vast Antique Cubes (From No Longer Very Clear)
Debussy: Two Preludes from Book 1
Scriabin: Prelude and Nocturne for the left hand alone Op. 9
Lowell Liebermann (1961-) Nocturne No. 4 Op. 38 (1992)
Daniel Colallilo, piano
Steinway Piano Gallery of Nashville
4285 Sidco Dr
Nashville, Tennessee 37204
for more information, click here

April 18th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Theater De Lampegiet
Veenendaal, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 19th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Theater De Lievekamp
Oss, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 20th 2019 3:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Kulas Recital Hall
Oberlin Conservatory of Music
77 West College Street
Oberlin, Ohio

April 20th 2019 7:15 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Posthuist Theater
Heerenveen, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 21st 2019 8:15 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Theaters Tilburg
Heerenveen, The Netherlands
for more information, click here

April 22nd 2019 8:00 pm
Schubert: Impromtus Op. 142 No.2 No. 4
Liebermann: Variations on a Theme of Schubert Op. 100 (2007)
Schubert-Liszt: Ständchen
Schubert: Sonata in G Major Op. 78 (D. 894)
Jai Won Choi, piano
Kumho Art Hall
Seoul, South Korea
for more information, click here

April 23rd 2019 1:00 pm
Liebermann: Soliloquy Op.44
Lisa Nelsen, flute
St. George the Martyr Church
Borough High Street
London, UK
for more information, click here

April 24th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23liloquy Op.44
Mary Kay Robinson, flute; Sar Strong, piano
Wellwood Middle School
Fayettville, New York

April 27th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Geneseo Piano Trio
Doty Recital Hall
SUNY Geneseo
Geneseo, New York
for more information, click

April 29th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Nocturnes
Joan Forsythe, piano
Deane Carriage Barn
Bennington College
Bennington, Vermont

April 29th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Rozália Szabó, flute; Masumi Sakagami, piano
Staatskapelle Dresden
Semperoper
Dresden, Germany
for more information, click here

May 2nd 2019 4:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Aram Mun, flute; Allie Su, piano
David H. Stull Recital Hall
Oberlin Conservatory of Music
77 West College Drive
Oberlin, Ohio

May 4th 2019
Works by Liebermann, Prokofiev, Hanson, Hindemith and others
Flute Day
Schneebeck Concert Hall
University of Puget Sound
1500 North Warner Street
Tacoma, Washington
For more information, click here

May 21st 2019 11:30 pa
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Anna Palko, flute; Hilary Suckling, piano
Recital Hall
University of York
York, England

May 22nd 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne No.9 Op.97
Lora Al-Ahmad, piano
Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall
New York City

May 25th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne-Fantasy Op.69
Newman & Oltman Guitar Duo
Raritan River Music Festival
Stanton Reformed Church
1 Stanton Mountain Road
Stanton, New Jersey 08885
for more information, click here

May 29th 2019 6:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Amanda Dame, flute; Bora Lee, piano
Hillwood Estate Museum & Gardens
Washington, DC

June 1st 2019 6:00 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne No.5 Op.55
Meagan Lee, piano
Program to also include works by Bach, Haydn, Prokofiev, Moskowski and Schubert
New Dorp Moravian Church
2205 Richmond Road
Staten Island, NY

June 7th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Violin Sonata No. 1 Op. 46
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op. 29
Bartok: Sonata for Solo Violin
Lopez Marin: Música para viola y piano
Lopez Marin: La Voz del Silencio
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess Suite (arr. Heifetz)
Eric Grossman, violin; Richard Steinbach, piano
Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall
New York City
for more information, click here

June 9th 2019 5:00 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op. 29
Adela Liculescu, piano
Pfingstfestival Stetteldorf
Freskensaal
Schloss Stetteldorf
Schlossstraße 1
Stetteldorf am Wagram
Austria
for more information, click here

June 12th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Piccolo Concerto (1st movement)
Kim O’Hare Bonacorsa, piccolo; Martha Locker, piano
Mark A. Scorca Hall
The National Opera Center
330 Seventh Avenue
New York City

June 12th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47
Mozart: Flute & Harp Concerto
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
National Repertory Orchestra, Carl Topilow, conductor
Riverwalk Center
150 W Adams Ave 
Breckenridge, Colorado
for more information, click here

June 14th 2019 3:00 pm
Liebermann: Quartet for Piano and Strings Op.114
Collingwood Retirement Community
10450 Lottsford Road
Bowie, Maryland

June 14th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
John Schindler, piano
Helen Bader Recital Hall
Wisconsin Conservatory
2419 East Kenwood Boulevard
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

June 15th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Barcarolle Op.43 No.16
Adam Sherkin, piano
Brockton Nanostage
Brockton Village, Toronto
Canada

🎹 June 16th 2019
Theodorakis: Sextet for Flute, String Quartet and Piano
Tara O’Connor, flute; Daniel Phillips and Cathy Meng Robinson, violins; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello; Lowell Liebermann, piano
Moszkowski: Suite in g minor Op.71
Daniel Phillips and Ida Kavafian, violins; William Hobbs, piano
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Tara Helen O’Connor, flute; Lowell Liebermann, piano
Schumann: Quintet in E-flat major Op.44
William Hobbs, piano; Ida Kavafian and Cathy Meng-Robinson, violins; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello
Ancient Theater of Larissa
Larissa, Greece
for more information, click here

June 17th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Barcarolle Op.43 No.16
Adam Sherkin, piano
The Verve
Church - Wellesley Village, Toronto
Canada

🎹 June 19th 2019
Liebermann: Sonata for Violin and Piano Op.46
Ida Kavafian, violin; Lowell Liebermann, piano
Bax: Sonata for Viola and Piano
Steven Tenenbom, viola; William Hobbs, piano
Chopin: Sonata in g minor for Cello and Piano
Keith Robinson, cello; William Hobbs, piano
La Veranda
Portaria, Greece
for more information, click here

June 21st 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Colton Peltier, piano
Christ Episcopal Church
7305 Afton Road
Saint Paul, Minnesota

🎹 June 21st 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Chamber Concerto No.1 Op.28
Ida Kavafian, violin; Lowell Liebermann, piano; Daniel Phillips and Cathy Meng Robinson, violins; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello
Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No.5 BWV 1050
Tara O’Connor, flute; Daniel Phillips, violin; William Hobbs, keyboard; Ida Kavafian and Cathy Meng-Robinson, violins; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello
Chausson: Concert for Violin, Piano and String Quartet
Ida Kavafian, violin; William Hobbs, piano; Daniel Phillips and Kathy Meng-Robinson, violins; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello
Main Hall
Volos Conservatory
Volos, Greece
for more information, click here

🎹 June 23rd 2019
Widor: Serenade Op.13
Tara O’Connor, flute; Daniel Phillips, violin; Keith Robinson, cello; William Hobbs, piano; Lowell Liebermann, harmonium
Gouzios: The Battle of Marathon
Keith Robinson, cello; Lowell Liebermann, piano
Bach: Orchestral Suite No.2 in b minor BWV 1067
Tara O’Connor, flute; Daniel Phillips and Cathy Meng-Robinson, violin; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello; William Hobbs, keyboard
Mohr: Zigeunermusik
Daniel Phillips, Ida Kavafian and Cathy Meng-Robinson, violins; William Hobbs, piano; Tara O’Connor, flute, Keith Robinson, cello; Steven Tenenbom and Lowell Liebermann, percussion
Leonard: Serenade Humoristique a l’Espagnole
Ida Kavafian, Daniel Philips and Cathy Meng Robinson, violins; William Hobbs, piano
Saint-Saens (arr. Liebermann): Carnival of the Animals
Ida Kavafian, Daniel Philips and Cathy Meng-Robinson, violins; Tara O’Connor, flute; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Keith Robinson, cello; William Hobbs and Lowell Liebermann, piano
Church of Aghios Nikolaos
Portaria, Greece
for more information, click here

June 29th 2019 2:00 pm
Liebermann: Soliloquy for solo Flute Op.44
Yi Xiang, flute
Bowdoin International Festival
Flight Deck Brewing
11 Atlantic Avenue
Brunswick, Maine
For more information, click here

June 29th 2019 6:00 pm
Liebermann: Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Seth Zamora, piano
Trinity Methodist Church
1000 D Avenue
Carrizozo, New Mexico

July 2nd 2019 6:00 pm
Liebermann: Chamber Concerto No.1 Op.28
Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Alex Kerr, violin; Nathan Olson and Eunice Kim, violins; Ann Marie Brink, viola; Chris Adkins, cello
Bravo! Vail Festival
Donovan Pavillion
Vail, Colorado

July 7th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Benjamin Harding, piano
Evangelical Presbyterian Church
Langhorne, Pennsylvania

July 9th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Orchestra of the Dutch National Opera and Ballet
Amstel 3
Amsterdam, Netherlands
for more information, click here

July 9th 2019 8:00 pm
Mozart: String Quintet in C major, K.515
Ligeti: Six Bagatelles for Woodwind Quintet
Liebermann: Trio No. 1 for Flute, Cello, and Piano, op.83
Dvorak: Terzetto in C major, op.74
Eastern Chamber Players
Eastern Music Festival
Dana Auditorium
Guilford College
Greensboro, North Carolina
for more information, click here

July 10th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Revelry Op.47 (choreography by Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Orchestra of the Dutch National Opera and Ballet
Amstel 3
Amsterdam, Netherlands
for more information, click here

July 13th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Trio No.1 for Flute, Cello and Piano Op.83
Trinitas Chamber Ensemble
Traer Public Library
531 2nd Street
Traer, Iowa

July 13th 2019 7:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Guitar Op.25
The Meraki Duo
Wensleydale Concert Series
Wensleydale, England
for more information, click here

July 15th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Trio No.1 for Flute, Cello and Piano Op.83
Trinitas Chamber Ensemble
St. Luke’s Methodist Church
1199 Main Street
Dubuque, Iowa

July 16th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Soliloquy Op.44
Yi Xiang, flute
Bowdoin Festival
Studzinski Recital Hall
12 Campus Road
South Brunswick, Maine
For more information, click here

July 18th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Soliloquy for solo Flute Op.44
Yi Xiang, flute
Program to also include works by Chopin, Debussy and Schubert
Bowdoin International Festival
Studzinski Recital Hall
12 Campus Road
South Brunswick, Maine
For more information, click here

July 18th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Trio No.1 for Flute, Cello and Piano Op.83
Trinitas Chamber Ensemble
St. Luke’s Methodist Church
1199 Main Street
Dubuque, Iowa

July 21st 2019 3:15 pm
Liebermann: Soata for FLute and Piano Op.23
Matthew Lee, flute
The Great Hall
Arts Centre
2 Worcester Boulevard
Christ Church, New Zealand

July 24th 2019 10:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Program to also include works by Mozart and Beethoven
Musica a l’Estiu Javea 2019
Plaza de la Iglesia
Javea, Alicante
Spain
For moire information, click here

July 30th 2019 8:00 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Adam Wilson Sadberry, flute; Yerim Rhee, piano
Program to also include works by Brahms and Schubert
Bowdoin International Festival
Studzinski Recital Hall
12 Campus Road
South Brunswick, Maine
For more information, click here

August 1st 2019 6:30 pm
Liebermann: Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Aleksandr Haskin, flute; Yin Zheng, piano
Program to also include works by Bernstein, Muczynski, Zyman and Higdon
Libby S. Gottwald Playhouse
600 E Grace St
Richmond, Virginia
For more information, click here

August 5th 2019 7:00 pm
Liebermann: Trio for Clarinet, Viola and Piano Op.128
William King, clarinet; Istvan Szabo, viola; Robert Auler, piano
Program to also include works by Bach, del Aguila and Haken
First Presbyterian Church
Michigan City, Indiana
For more information, click here

August 8th 2019 2:00 pm
Liebermann: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Evan Fraser, flute; Lakeside Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Meyer, conductor
Hoover Auditorium
119 West 3rd Street
Lakeside Marblehead, Ohio
For more information, click here

August 11th 2019 4:00 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Benjamin Harding, piano
St. Andrews Arts Council
St. Andrews
New Brunswick, Canada

August 14th 2019 12:10 pm
Liebermann: Gargoyles Op.29
Chris Jung, piano
Winners of theTri-County Concerts Youth Festival Piano Competition
Program to include works by Mendelssohn, Chopin and Liszt
WRTI Performance Studio
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania