To have a performance of a Liebermann work listed on this website, please complete the Performance Submission Form. The list of Performances will be updated regularly.

Performances 2018

January 14th 2018 2:00 pm
Works by Liebermann et al
Cathy Peterson, Erik Peterson and Phillip Stevens
Cyfford Still Museum
Denver, Colorado

January 19th 2018 7:30 pm
Nocturne Fantasy Op.69
Newman & Oltman Guitar Duo
Symphony Space
New York City

January 25th 2018
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39 - 3rd movement (arr. for Wind Ensemble by Brian Shaw)
Missouri State University Wind Ensemble, John Zastoupil, conductor
Hammons Hall for the Performing Arts
Missouri State University
Springfield, Missouri

January 26th 2018 7:30 pm
Chamber Concerto No.1 Op.28
Ida Kavafian, violin; Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; the Verona Quartet
Chamber Music Northwest
Kaul Auditorium
Reed College
Portland, Oregon

January 26th 2018 8:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Jason Chiu, piano
Old First Church
Sacramento Street and Van Ness Avenue
San Francisco, California

January 31st 2018 7:30 pm
Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Trio Gemini
Odder Højskole
Odder, Denmark

February 2nd 2018
Nocturne No.2 Op.31
Ryan Gippo, piano
Chamber Hall
University of Colorado
Boulder Colorado

February 4th 2018 2:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Meera Maharaj, flute; Dominic Degavino, piano
Great Barn
Newby End Farm
Penrith, England

February 7th 2018 1:10 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Gen Li, piano
Manchester Mid-Day Concerts Series
Bridgewater Hall
Manchester England

February 7th 2018 7:30 pm
Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Trio Gemini
Christiansfeld Musikforening
Christiansfeld, Denmark

February 15th 2018 6:00 pm
Two Impromptus Op.131
Aristo Sham, piano
Steinway Hall
New York City

February 18th 2018 2:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Anthony Trionfo, flute; Albert Cano Smit, piano
JCA Young Concert Artists Series
Jewish Community Alliance
Jacksonville, Florida

February 21st 2018 8:30 pm
Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Yifan Wang, piano
Solomon Mikowsky Recital Hall
Manhattan School of Music
New York City

February 22nd 2018 10:30 am
Etudes on Songs of Brahms Op.88
Ann DuHamel, piano
MacPhail Center for Music
501 South 2nd Street
Minneapolis, Minnesota

February 22nd 2018 7:30 pm
Appalachian Liebeslieder Op.54
Darci Bultema, soprano; Michael Skyles, baritone; Kenneth Boulton and JoAnne Barry, piano duet
Krikac Auditorium
Northern State University
Aberdeen, South Dakota

February 22nd 2018
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Rafael Aponte, flute; National Symphony Orchestra of Columbia, Christophe Talmont, conductor
Auditorio Fabio Lozano
Universidad Jorge Tadeo Lozano
Bogata, Columbia

March 4th 2018 3:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Anthony Trionfo, flute; Albert Cano Smit, piano
Chamber On The Mountain
Logan House
Ojai California

March 4th 2018 5:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Regina Tanujaya, piano
White Recital Hall
UMKC Conservatory
Kansas City, Missouri

March 6th 2018 7:30 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 7th 2018 7:30 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 8th 2018 7:30 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 9th 2018 3:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Masterclass with Sir James Galway
Maurice Gusman Concert Hall
University of Miami
Miami, Florida

March 9th 2018 7:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Masterclass with Sir James Galway
Maurice Gusman Concert Hall
University of Miami
Miami, Florida

March 9th 2018 8:00 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 10th 2018 2:00 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 10th 2018 8:00 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 11th 2018 8:00 pm
Frankenstein Op.130 Ballet in Three Acts
San Francisco Ballet Orchestra; Martin West, conductor
War Memorial Opera House
San Francisco California

March 12th 2018 7:00 pm
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50
Egor Egorkin, piccolo; The Marinsky Orchestra; Ivan Stolbov, conductor
Gala Closing Concert of the II International Virtuosi of the Flute Festival
Concert Hall
Marinsky Theater
St. Petersburg, Russia

March 15th 2018 7:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Anthony Trionfo, flute; Albert Cano Smit, piano
Terrace Theater
John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Washington DC

March 17th 2018 7:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Anthony Trionfo, flute; Albert Cano Smit, piano
Robert S. Carey Performing Arts Center
Saint Vincent College
Latrobe Pennsylvania

March 18th 2018 5:30 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
JiHyuk Park, flute; Soyeon Kim, piano
2018 NYFC Competition Winners Concert
Engelman Recital Hall
Baruch Performing Arts Center
55 Lexington Avenue
New York City

March 25th 2018 2:30 pm
Quintet for Piano, Clarinet and String Trio Op.26
Kae Hosoda-Ayer, piano; Chris Ayer, clarinet; String Trio
Cole Concert Hall
Stephen F. Austin State University
Nacogdoches, Texas

March 25th 2018 4:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Marianne Gedigan, flute; Rick Rowley, piano
Salon Concerts
Austin, Texas

March 26th 2018 7:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Marianne Gedigan, flute; Rick Rowley, piano
Salon Concerts
Austin, Texas

March 27th 2018 12:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Marianne Gedigan, flute; Rick Rowley, piano
University Presbyterian Church
Austin, Texas

March 28th 2018 7:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Anthony Trionfo, flute; pianist tba
Young Concert Artists Series
Merkin Concert Hall
New York City
For more information, click

April 1st 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Enkeledja Zajmi Gorani, flute; Kosovo Philharmonic, Gregory Charette, conductor
Red Hall
The Palace of Youth and Sports
Pristina, Kosovo

April 5th 2018
Impromptu Op.131 No.1
David Korevaar, piano
The Dairy Center for the Arts
Boulder, Colorado

April 6th 2018
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Jasmine Choi, flute; Philip Powell, piano
Coastal Carolina University
Conway, South Carolina

April 13th 2018 7:45 pm
Sonata No.1 for Violin and Piano Op.46
Guillaume Molkoi, violin; David Saudubray, piano
Chamber Hall
Shanghai Symphony Hall
Shanghai, China

April 13th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; The Annapolis Symphony, Jose-Luis Novo, conductor
Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts
801 Chase Street
Annapolis Maryland
For more information, click here

April 14th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; The Annapolis Symphony, Jose-Luis Novo, conductor
Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts
801 Chase Street
Annapolis Maryland
For more information, click

April 15th 2018 7:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Baron Fenwick, piano
Chelsea Groupmuse
New York City

April 15th 2018 7:30 pm
Six Songs on Poems of Nelly Sachs Op.14
Kelly Whitesell, soprano; Irina Lupines, piano
Kilbourn Hall
Eastman School of Music
Rochester, New York

April 21st 2018 7:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Taylor Poenicke, flute; Rebecca Koebbe, piano
Abbott Auditorium
Southern Illinois University
Edwardsville, Illinois

April 26th 2018
Two Impromptus Op.131
David Korevaar, piano
Amarillo College
Amarillo Texas

April 28th 2018 7:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Tiffany Jiang, flute
Campbell Recital Hall
Stanford University
Stanford, California

April 29th 2018
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50
Horacio Massone, piccolo; Orquesta Estable del Teatro Argentino
Sala Sinfonica
La Plata, Argentina

May 2nd 2018 5:00 pm
Piano Sonata No.3 Op.82
Jorge Tabarés, piano
Elebash Recital Hall
Mannes School of Music
55 West 13th Street
New York City

May 3rd 2018 4:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Tea Time Concert: Piano Showcase
Fulton Hall
University of CHicago
Chicago, Illinois

May 5th 2018 7:30 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Yana Athanasaki, flute; Thelxi Matika, piano
Archaeological Museum
Thessaloniki, Greece

May 6th 2018 6:00 pm
Album for the Young Op.43
Daydream and Nightmare Op.94
Gargoyles Op.29 (movements 1 and 2)
Nocturne No.1 Op.20
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Three Lullabies Op.76
Piano Sonata No.3 Op.82
Joan Forsyth, William DeVan, George Lopez, Xuchu Lu, Mira Armaj Gill and Students from the Third Street Music School; piano; Emily Licholai, flute
Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse
Lincoln Center
New York City

May 6th 2018 7:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Jennifer Klimek, flute; Beilin Han, piano
DePaul Recital Hall
DePaul University
804 West Belden Avenue
Chicago, Illinois

May 8th 2018 6:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 9th 2018 2:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Harp Op.56
Emma Harding, flute; Anna Astesano, harp
Great Hall
Queen’s House
Greenwich
London, England

May 9th 2018 6:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 10th 2018 6:00 pm
Piano Sonata No.3 Op.82
Radoslawa Jasik, piano
Consulate General of Poland
233 Madison Avenue
New York City

May 10th 2018 6:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 11th 2018 6:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 11th 2018 8:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 12th 2018 3:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Harmony Zhu, piano
Miami International Piano Festival
Colony Theater
1040Lincoln Road
Miami, Florida

May 12th 2018 4:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Denis Savelyev, flute; Yu-Yuan Huang, piano
Bargemusic
2 Old Fulton Street
Brooklyn, New York

May 12th 2018 6:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 12th 2018 7:30 pm
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; Jackson Symphony Orchestra, Matthew Aubin, conductor
Potter Center
211 Emmons Rd
Jackson, Michigan
for more information, click here

May 12th 2018 8:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 12th 2018 9:00 pm
Immer, from Six Songs on Poems of Nelly Sachs Op.14
Clara Lisle, soprano; Lira Chung, piano
Bohemian National Hall
321 East 73rd Street
New York City
for more information, click here

May 13th 2018 2:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 13th 2018 3:00 pm
Sonata No.1 for Cello and Piano Op.3
Sarah Schoeffler, cello;
Ernst C. Stiefel Concert Hall
Mannes School of Music
55 West 13th Street
New York City

May 13th 2018 4:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29 (choreography by Philip Neal)
Richmond Ballet
Carpenter Theater
Dominion Arts Center
600 East Grace Street
Richmond, Virginia

May 13th 2018
Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Stephanie Liao, piano
Weil Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall
New York City

May 14th 2018
Two Impromptus Op.131
David Korevaar, piano
UFRGN
Natal, Brazil

May 15th 2018 8:00 pm
Sonata for Contrabass and Piano Op.24
Joshua Marcum, bass;
Ernst C. Stiefel Concert Hall
Mannes School of Music
55 West 13th Street
New York City

May 17th 2018 7:00 pm
Piano Trio No.1 Op.32
Vladimir Valjarević, piano; David Lisker, violin; Kate Dillingham, cello
Queens New Music Festival
The Secret Theater
4402 23rd Street
Long Island City, New York
for more information, click here

May 17th 2018
Two Impromptus Op.131
David Korevaar, piano
UFPB
João Pessoa Brazil

May 18th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; The Jacksonville Symphony, Kazem Abdullah, conductor
Jacoby Symphony Hall
Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts
300 Water Street
Jacksonville Florida
For more information, click here

May 18th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Susan Jackson, flute; The Concord Orchestra, Richard Pittman, conductor
The Performing Arts Center
51 Walden Street
Concord, Massachusetts
For more information, click here

May 19th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; The Jacksonville Symphony, Kazem Abdullah, conductor
Jacoby Symphony Hall
Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts
300 Water Street
Jacksonville Florida
For more information, click here

May 19th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Susan Jackson, flute; The Concord Orchestra, Richard Pittman, conductor
The Performing Arts Center
51 Walden Street
Concord, Massachusetts
For more information, click here

May 20th 2018 2:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Susan Jackson, flute; The Concord Orchestra, Richard Pittman, conductor
The Performing Arts Center
51 Walden Street
Concord, Massachusetts
For more information, click here

May 20th 2018 3:00 pm
Concerto for Cello and Orchestra Op.132
Julian Schwarz, cello; The Jacksonville Symphony, Kazem Abdullah, conductor
Jacoby Symphony Hall
Times-Union Center for the Performing Arts
300 Water Street
Jacksonville Florida
For more information, click here

May 20th 2018
Two Impromptus Op.131
David Korevaar, piano
UNIRIO
Rio de Janeiro Brazil

May 22nd 2018
Two Impromptus Op.131
David Korevaar, piano
UFRGS
Porto Alegre Brazil

May 24th 2018 1:00 pm
Piano Quintet Op.34 (movements 3 and 4)
Katherine Benson, piano; Yerim Lee and Amanda Marshall, violins; Matthew Weathers, viola; Jeremy Tai, cello
Piano Sonata No.3 Op.82
Derek Hartman, piano
Variations on a theme of Schubert Op.100
Muzi Zhao, piano
Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Kyoko Kohno, piano
Mary P. Galvin Recital Hall
Northwestern University
Evanston, Illinois

May 24th 2018
Two Impromptus Op.131
David Korevaar, piano
University of Santa Maria
Santa Maria Brazil

May 26th 2018 5:00 pm
Constantinidis: 8 danses des Iles Grecques
Liebermann: Three Lullabies Op.76
Mozart: Sonata in D major K.448
Lutoslawski: Paganini Variations"
Brahms: Sonata in f minor Op.34b
Lowell Liebermann and William Hobbs, duo-pianists
Steinway Hall
New York City

June 7th 2018 6:00 pm

Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Leanna Irene Ginsburg, flute; Kay Kim, piano
Mary B. Galvin Recital Hall
Bienen School of Music
Northwestern University
70 Arts Circle
Evanston, Illinois

June 17th 2018 8:30 pm
Cello Sonata No.2 Op.61
Dmitri Atapine, cello; Hyeyeon Park, piano
Ancient Theater of Larissa
Larissa, Greece
for more information, click here

June 18th 2018 5:00 pm
Three Lullabies Op.76
William Hobbs and Lowell Liebermann, piano
Diachronic Museum
Larissa, Greece
for more information, click here

June 22nd 2018 7:00 pm
Four Seasons Op.123
Alison Bolshoi, mezzo; Yoonah Kim, clarinet; Bellas Hristova, violin; Dimitri Murrath, viola; Dmitri Atapine, cello; Lowell Liebermann, piano
The Fortress
Trikala, Greece
for more information, click here

June 22nd 2018 7:30 pm
Fantasy on a Fugue of JS Bach Op.27
Faculty Concert
Luzerne Chamber Music Festival
Luzerne Music Center
Lake Luzerne, New York

June 22nd 2018
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Lenka Smolcakova, flute; Orquesta Sinfonica de Xalapa, Ronald Zollman, conductor
Tlaqna Centro Cultural
Xalapa, Mexico

June 23rd 2018, 2:00 pm
Concerto for Piccolo and Wind Band Op.50 (arr. by Keiichi Kurokawa)
Yuta Maruta, piccolo; The Tokyo Kosei Wind Orchestra, Kimbo Ishii, conductor
Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall
Tokyo, Japan
For more information, click here

June 28th 2018, 6:30 pm
Piano Quartet Op.114
Ancient Theater of Demetrius
Volos, Greece
for more information, click here

July 3rd 2018 7:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Harp Op.56
Alexandra Ushakova, flute; Veronika Lemishenko, harp
Angela Burgess Recital Hall
Royal Academy of Music
London, UK

July 4th 2018 7:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Harp Op.56
Alexandra Ushakova, flute; Veronika Lemishenko, harp
Angela Burgess Recital Hall
Royal Academy of Music
London, UK

July 4th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50
Dóra Varga-Andert, piccolo; Staatskapelle Dresden, John Storgards, conductor
Semperoper
Dresden, Germany

July 17th 2018 7:30 pm
Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Menghua Lin, piano
National Concert Hall
Taipei, Taiwan

July 20th 2018 5:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Baron Fenwick, piano
Lang Recital Hall
Hunter College
695 Park Avenue
New York City

August 3rd 2018 7:00 pm
Night Music Op.109
Amy Thomas, flute; David Thomas, clarinet; Hector Garcia, piano
Highlands Presbyterian Church
Columbus, Ohio

August 10th 2018 8:00 pm
Quintet for Piano and String Op.34
Melvin Chen, piano; Fellows of the Norfolk Festival
Music Shed
Norfolk Music Festival
Norfolk, Connecticut

August 19th 2018 1:00 pm
Nocturne No.7 Op.65
Lake George Music Festival
Tannery Pond Community Center
Lake George, New York

September 8th 2018 7:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Fei-Fei Dong, piano
Mount Gretna Playhouse
200 Pennsylvania Avenue
Mount Gretna, Pennsylvania
for more information, click here

September 8th 2018 8:00 pm
A Poet To His Beloved Op.40
Robin Tritschler, tenor; William Dowdall, flute; Hugh Tinney, piano; the Heath Quartet
Westport Festival of Chamber Music
Town Hall Theatre
The Octagon
Westport
County Mayo, Ireland

September 9th 2018 9:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Ana Chifu, flute; Pavlos Sifnaios, piano
Trio for Clarinet, Viola and Piano Op.128
Mercurio Karalis, clarinet; Giannis Stratakis, viola; Dimitris Marinos, piano
Night Music Op.109
Ana Chifu, flute; Mercurios Karalis, clarinet; Pavlos Sifnaios, piano
Quintet for Piano and Strings Op.34
Lowell Liebermann, piano; Tokaref Slava and Cefa Antonela, violins; Giannis Stratakis, viola; Renato Ripo, cello
Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art
Thessaloniki, Greece

September 11th 2018 9:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Ana Chifu, flute; Pavlos Sifnaios, piano
Trio for Clarinet, Viola and Piano Op.128
Mercurio Karalis, clarinet; Giannis Stratakis, viola; Dimitris Marinos, piano
Night Music Op.109
Ana Chifu, flute; Mercurios Karalis, clarinet; Pavlos Sifnaios, piano
Quintet for Piano and Strings Op.34
Lowell Liebermann, piano; Tokaref Slava and Cefa Antonela, violins; Giannis Stratakis, viola; Renato Ripo, cello
Zappeion Megaron
Athens, Greece

September 15th 2018 7:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Michael Arnowitt, piano
Barre Opera House
6 North Main Street
Barre, Vermont
for more information, click here

September 16th 2018 2:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Fei-Fei Dong, piano
Laxson Auditorium
400 West 1st Street
Chico, Claifornia
for more information, click here

September 19th 2018 3:30 pm
Elegy Op.119
Stefan Ragnar Hoskuldsson, flute; Michael McHale, piano
British Flute Society Future Flute Fest 2018
St John's Smith Square
London, UK

September 20th 2018 7:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Fei-fei Dong, piano
Whitney Center for the Arts
Sheridan College
Sheridan, Wyoming

September 21st 2018 4:00 pm
Nocturne No.4 Op.38
Menghua Lin, piano
James Laughlin Music Center
Chatham University
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

September 21st 2018 8:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Piano Op.23
Natalia Gerakis, flute; Apostolos Palios, piano
Megaron Concert Hall
Athens, Greece

September 23rd 2018 2:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Fei-fei Dong, piano
Raitt Recital Hall
Pepperdine University
Malibu, California

September 23rd 2018 7:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
New York International Artists Competition Winners Showcase
Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall
New York City

September 25th 2018
Trio for Clarinet, Viola and Piano Op.128
Chad Burrow, clarinet; Miles Hoffman, viola; Ami I-Lin Cheng, piano
St. Paul’s Cathedral
127 NW 7th Street
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

September 30th 2018
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Lisa Hennessy, flute; Portland Symphony Orchestra, Jeffrey Kahane, conductor
Merrill Auditorium
Portland, Oregon

October 3rd 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50 (1st movement)
Caroline Sullivan, piccolo; Appalachian Symphony Orchestra; Mélisse Brunet, conductor
Schaefer Center for the Performing Arts
733 Rivers Street
Boone, North Carolina
for more information, click here

October 5th 2018 7:30 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Erin Keppner, flute; Queens College Orchestra, Charles Neidich, conductor
LeFrak Concert Hall
Queens College
Flushing, New York

October 5th 2018 8:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Colton Pelletier, piano
First Miami Presbyterian Church
609 Brickell Ave
Miami, Florida

October 5th 2018 8:00 pm
Variations on a Theme of Mozart Op.42
88squared Piano Duo
Kimbrough Concert Hall
Washington State University
Pullman, Washington

October 11th 2018 6:00 pm
Quintet for Piano and Strings Op.34
Ensemble Mirage
St. John's Square
London England
for more information, download brochure

October 12th 2018 7:00 pm
Sonata No.1 for Violin and Piano Op.46
Stephen Sims, violin; Douglas Jurs, piano
Walker Recital Hall
Hirt Academic Center
Mercyhurst University
Erie, Pennsylvania

October 12th 2018 7:30 pm
Two Impromptus Op.131
Philip Edward Fischer, piano
Sanford Hill Piano Series
Western Washington University
Bellingham, Washington

October 12th 2018 7:30 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Kaleidoscope Music and Arts
Victor E Clarke Recital Hall
Coral Gables, Florida

October 23rd 2018 7:30 pm
Variations on a Theme of Mozart Op.42
88squared Piano Duo
Utah Valley University
Orem, Utah

October 24th 2018 7:30 pm
Variations on a Theme of Mozart Op.42
88squared Piano Duo
Marsden Recital Hall
Harris Fine Arts Center
Brigham Young University
Provo, Utah

October 28th 2018
Sonata for Flute and Harp Op.56
Marilena Dori, flute; Maria Bildea, flute
Bucharest Harp Festival 2018
National University of Music
Bucharest, Romania

October 31st 2018 7:45 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
Dr. Halvard White, piano
Phillip Sherlock Centre for the Creative Arts
University of the West Indies Mona Campus
Kingston, Jamaica

November 12th 2018 7:30 pm
Fantasy on a Fugue of JS Bach Op.27
Windscape
Chandler Recital Hall
Old Dominion University
Norfolk, Virginia
for more information, click here

November 14th 2018 8:00 pm
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50 (third movement)
Melissa Callegari, piccolo; Dmitri Korneev, piano
Jed Leshowitz Recital Hall
Montclair State University
Montclair, New Jersey

November 28th 2018 7:00 pm
Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39
Miriam Kaczor, flute; RTE Concert Orchestra, Gavin Maloney, conductor
RDS Concert Hall
Dublin, Ireland

December 10th 2018 7:30 pm
Concerto for Piccolo and Orchestra Op.50
Marion Warfel, piccolo; NWSA Symphony Orchestra, Alfred Gershfeld, conductor
Colony Theater
Miami Beach Florida

December 16th 2018 3:00 pm
Sonata for Flute and Harp Op.56
Yuki Koyama, flute; Sivan Magen, harp
Helsinki Music Center, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO
Helsinki, Finland
for more information, click here

December 17th 2018 7:00 pm
Evening Prayer and Dream from Hansel und Gretel, Concert Transcription Op.37
William Hobbs, piano
Chamber Music Etcetera Series
Etcetera Etcetera
352 West 44th Street
New York City

December 22nd 2018 12:00 pm
Gargoyles Op.29
East Meets West
Marinsky Theater
St. Petersburg, Russia